Damien High School

Bus Schedules

Visser Bus Services has provided an initial draft of the 2017-18 bus routes.
 

Morning Pick Up Times

 

North Route (starting in Corona traveling North on the 71 FWY)

Stage Coach Park (2125 Stagecoach Road) 6:30 am

Chino Hills Parkway (Commons behind Lucille's BBQ) 6:50 am

Damien High School 7:25 am

St. Lucy's Priory High School 7:50 am

 

West Route (starting in Rancho Cucamonga traveling West on the 210 FWY)

Haven & Baseline 6:35 am

19th & Archibald 6:40 am

19th & Carnelian 6:45 am

19th & Euclid 6:52 am

19th & Mountain 6:57 am

Foothill & Mountain 7:00 am

Foothill & Indian Hill 7:05 am

Damien High School 7:20 am

St. Lucy's Priory High School 7:45 am

 

East Route (starting in Pasadena traveling East on the 210 FWY)

Halstead & Foothill 6:30 am

Sierra Madre Blvd. (East of Baldwin Ave) 6:40 am

Santa Anita Ave (South of Foothill Blvd.) 6:45 am

Evergreen Street (East of Mountain Ave) 6:55 am

St. Lucy's Priory High School 7:15 am

Damien High School 7:35 am

Pomona Catholic High School (drop off morning only) 7:50 am

 

Damien-St. Lucy’s Shuttle

Damien-Pomona Catholic Shuttle